İngilizce soru sorun, soruları cevaplandırın, puan toplayın. Topladığınız puanlarla hediyeler kazanın!

A1 Seviye İngilizce Test Soruları ve Cevap Anahtarı


A1 Seviye İngilizce Test ve Cevap Anahtarı

Türkiye’nin En İyi Online İngilizce Eğitim Sistemi Konuşarak Öğren’den Ücretsiz Konuşma Dersi Almak İçin Tıklayın !

Konuşarak Öğren'i Ücretsiz Deneyin

İçindekiler

Test

1) …….. many books on the deskYou can take a book from there 

 

A) There is  

B) Are there 

C) Is there

D) There are  

 

2) John has a broken leg. He … walk right now.  

 

A) can

B) could

C) can’t

D) may

 

3) Sude: Do you know where my bag is? 

     Josh: I saw it …. the table and the door 

 

A) under

B) between

C) behind

D) near

 

4) Stephan: ……. milk do we have? I want to make a cake 

     JennyWe have a bottle of milk 

 

A) How many

B) How much

C) Much 

D) Many

 

5) The blue bag is not my sister’s bagThe red bag is … bag. 

 

A) his

B) my

C) her

D) their

 

6) She …. early every day but she …. have breakfast 

 

A) gets up / don’t 

B) get up / doesn’t 

C) get up / don’t 

D) gets up / doesn’t 

 

7) She goes for a walk every day because she …. getting fresh air 

 

A) likes 

B) love

C) hates

D) like

 

8) Choose the right sentence 

  

A) She go to school everyday but today she is sick.  

B) Janet usually washes the dishes but John is washing the dishes right now. 

C) I am watching TV right now and they are play basketball outside. 

D) She wake up early everday but today she is still sleeping. 

 

9) There are lots of grey clouds in the sky. I think it ….rain soon. 

 

A) are going to 

B) is go to 

C) is going to 

D) are go to 

 

10) When we …. for shopping yesterday, I …. a skirt for myself 

 

A) went / bought 

B) go / bought 

C) went / buy 

D) go / buy 

 

11) We …. at the theatre when they called us.  

 

A) are

B) is

C) were

D) was

 

12) She ….. cook before but she ….. cook nowBecause she went to a cooking course 

 

A) can /could

B) can’t / can 

C) could / can’t 

D) couldn’t / can 

 

13) My sister is …. than me but I am …. than her.  

 

A) taller / older 

B) taller / old 

C) tall / older 

D) tall old 

 

14) He is the … talented student in the school. 

 

A) more

B) as

C) most

D) so

 

15) Jonathan is taller than Steve. 

Choose the sentence with the same meaning. 

 

A) Jonathan is as tall as Steve. 

B) Steve is astallas Jonathan.  

C) Jonathan is tall as Steve. 

D) Steve is not astallas Jonathan. 

 

Cevap Anahtarı 

 

1) Doğru cevap D şıkkıdır. Bahsedilen nesne ‘’books’’ (kitaplar) çoğul durumda olduğu için ‘’there are’’ kullanılmalıdır.  

There are many books on the deskYou can take a book from there. 

 

2) Doğru cevap B şıkkıdır. John’un bacağı kırık olduğu için yürüyemez ve ‘’can’t’’ kullanılmalıdır.  

John has a broken leg. He can’t walk right now. 

 

3) Doğru cevap C şıkkıdır. Çantayı iki şeyin arasında gördüğününden bahsetmektedir ve bu yüzden ‘’between’’ kullanılmalıdır. 

saw it between the table and the door. 

 

4) Doğru cevap B şıkkıdır. Süt sayılamayan bir isim olduğu için öncesine gelen nitelik sıfatı ‘’much’’ olmalıdır ve Stephan bir soru yönelttiği için cevap ‘’How much’’ olur.  

How much milk do we have 

 

5) Doğru cevap C şıkkıdır. Bahsedilen çanta kız kardeşine ait olduğu için iyelik sıfatı olarak ‘’her’’ kullanılmalıdır. 

The blue bag is not my sister’s bag. The red bag is her bag. 

 

6) Doğru cevap D şıkkıdır. Cümledeki özne ‘’she’’ yani ikinci tekil şahıs olduğu için fiiller ‘’s’’ takısı alarak kullanılmalıdır.  

She gets up early everyday but she doesn’t have breakfast. 

 

7) Doğru cevap A şıkkıdır. Cümle, ‘’Her gün yürüyüşe çıkar çünkü temiz hava almayı sever,’’ anlamına gelmektedir ve özne de ‘’she’’ olduğu için fiil ‘’s’’ takısı almak durumundadır.  

She goes for a walk everyday because she likes getting fresh air. 

 

8) Doğru cevap B şıkkıdır. 

A şıkkı ‘’She goes to school everyday but today she is sick’’ olmalıdır. 

C şıkkı ‘’I am watching TV right now and they are playing basketball outside.’’ olmalıdır. 

D şıkkı ‘’She wakes up early everyday but today she is still sleeping.’’ olmalıdır. 

 

9) Doğru cevap C şıkkıdır. Havada gri bulutlar olduğu için yakında yağmur yağacağı düşünülmektedir ve bu durumda ‘’going to rain’’ kalıbı kullanılmalıdır. Cümlede özne birinci tekil şahıs olduğu için de ‘’is going to’’ cevabı doğru cevaptır. 

thinkit igoing to rain. 

 

10) Doğru cevap A şıkkıdır. Geçmişte yapılmış bir eylemden bahsedildiği için kullanılacak iki fiil de geçmiş zaman halleriyle kullanılmalıdır.  

When we went for shopping yesterday, I bought skirt for myself. 

 

11) Doğru cevap C şıkkıdır. Geçmişte olmuş bir olaydan bahsedilmektedir ve özne ‘’we’’ olarak kullanılmıştır. Bu sebeple ‘’were’’ doğru cevaptır.  

We were at the theatre when they called us.  

 

12) Doğru cevap D şıkkıdır. Cümlede, eskiden yemek yapamadığı fakat şimdi yemek yapabildiği söylenmektedir. Bunun sebeple ilk cümlede yapabilirlik anlamı veren ‘’can’’ kalıbının geçmiş hali olan ‘’couldn’t’  kullanılmalıdır. İkinci cümlede ise şu andan bahsettiği için ‘’can’’ kullanılmalıdır.  

She couldn’t cook before but she can cooknow 

 

13) Doğru cevap A şıkkıdır. Cümlede iki adet karşılaştırma bulunmaktadır ve bu sebeple ilk cümlenin cevabı ‘’talller’’, ikinci cümlenin cevabı ise ‘’older’’ olmalıdır.  

My sister is taller than me but I am older than her. 

 

14) Doğru cevap C şıkkıdır. Bütün okulun içerisinde ‘’en’’ yetenekli öğrenci olduğundan bahsedilmektedir. Bu sebeple cevap ‘’most’’ olmalıdır.  

He is the most talented student in the school. 

 

15) Doğru cevap D şıkkıdır. Cümlede Jonathan’ın Steve’den uzun olduğu söylenmektedir. D şıkkında Steve’in Jonathan kadar uzun olmadığı söylendiği için doğru cevap D şıkı olur. 

 

Konuşarak Öğren uygulaması ile İngilizcenizi geliştirin.

Bir cevap yazın

E-posta hesabınız yayımlanmayacak. Gerekli alanlar * ile işaretlenmişlerdir

İngilizcenizi Geliştirin

Türkiye'nin %100 başarı garantili tek online İngilizce kursunu ücretsiz deneyin.