İngilizce soru sorun, soruları cevaplandırın, puan toplayın. Topladığınız puanlarla hediyeler kazanın!

C2 Seviye İngilizce Test Soruları ve Cevap Anahtarı


C2 Seviye İngilizce Testi ve Cevap Anahtarı

Türkiye’nin En İyi Online İngilizce Eğitim Sistemi Konuşarak Öğren’den Ücretsiz Konuşma Dersi Almak İçin Tıklayın !

Konuşarak Öğren'i Ücretsiz Deneyin

İçindekiler

Test

1) The more I get to hear her words, ……. I want to help her.

A) most
B) less
C) the lesser
D) the less
E) the most

2) When I first came to Britain it took me a long time to ……… on the left.

A) get used to drive
B) used to driving
C) use to driving
D) be used to drive
E) get used to driving

3) She wants to spend her summer working voluntarily for a company to improve herself, ……… is a great choice.

A) which
B) that
C) when
D) where
E) who

4) ……. he should have spent all the weekend preparing for his test, he in fact just lay in bed watching videos.

A) Whereas
B) Despite
C) Unlike
D) Unless
E) However

5) His father often dozes _______ in front of the TV whenever we watch a movie.

A) out
B) over
C) in
D) up
E) off

At the beginning of the twentieth century, a new science, experimental psychology emerged, (6) ………. the speculative theories of the past were confirmed or disproved by the scientific method. At the forefront of this research was J B Watson. His area of interest was the origin of human (7) ……… Do we learn them, or do we have them when we are born? In particular, Watson wanted to study fear, and was prepared to go to (8) ……… lengths to study his theory.

6)

A) which
B) when
C) in which
D) of which
E) to which

7)

A) goose bumps
B) trial
C) emotions
D) necessity
E) excessive

8)

A) whatever
B) whenever
C) what
D) when
E) which

9) He can speak French but ……… it in public, and almost never when on diplomatic duty.

A) never he uses
B) rarely he uses
C) seldom does he use
D) not once does he use
E) seldom he uses

10) They don’t take the same classes any longer, but they still meet ………… in the canteen.

A) in time
B) on time
C) from time to time
D) at the same time
E) at any time

11) If she ………… a gift for his birthday, he wouldn’t be mad and it wouldn’t turn into a fight.

A) bought
B) had bought
C) has bought
D) buys
E) had been bought

12) ………… my friends, I would like to make a toast about our new project.

A) According to
B) Instead of
C) In spite of
D) On account of
E) On behalf of

13) She seems a lively, fun-loving person, but it would be a great mistake to ………… her intelligence.

A) underrate
B) despise
C) depreciate
D) devalue
E) stock

14) You’re living in a world of make-believe! You’ll have to ………… up to facts sooner or later.

A) look
B) face
C) see
D) give
E) take

15) The only way to succeed in life is …………… hard work.

A) through
B) alongside
C) inside
D) towards
E) beneath

Cevap Anahtarı

  1. Doğru cevap D şıkkıdır. İki karşılaştırma cümlesi kurarken kullanılan bir yapı olan ‘’the more / less … the more / less ‘’ kalıbı kullanılmıştır. Bu sebeple doğru cevap anlam da göz önüne alındığında ‘’the less’’ olmalıdır.
  2. Doğru cevap E şıkkıdır. Cümlede bir olaya alışmaktan bahsedilmektedir, bu anlam ‘’get used to doing’’ kalıbı ile sağlanır.
  3. Doğru cevap A şıkkıdır. Cümlede bir olayı, bir durumu açıklama durumu vardır bu sebeple doğru cevap ‘’which’’ olur.
  4. Doğru cevap A şıkkıdır. Cümlede anlamı oysa ki anlamı taşıyan ‘’whereas’’ kalıbı sağlar.
  5. Doğru cevap E şıkkıdır. Cümledeki anlamı doğru sağlayan preposition ‘’off’’ olmalıdır.
  6. Doğru cevap C şıkkıdır. Paragraftaki cümlenin, sıfatlandırmak istediği durumu belirtmesiiçin ‘’in which’’ kalıbı kullanılmalıdır.
  7. Doğru cevap C şıkkıdır. Paragrafta insan duygularından bahsetmektedir, bu boşluğa gelecek doğru kelime ‘’emotions’’ olmalıdır.
  8. Doğru cevap A şıkkıdır. Ne olursa anlamına gelen ‘’whatever’’ kullanılmalıdır.
  9. Doğru cevap C şıkkıdır. Cümlede devrik yapı kullanılması gerekir, bu sebeple ‘’seldom does he use’’ doğru cevap olacaktır.
  10. Doğru cevap C şıkkıdır. Zamandan zamana buluştukları anlamını vermesi için doğru cevap ‘’from time to time’’ olacaktır.
  11. Doğru cevap B şıkkıdır. İki olay arasında zaman farkı olduğu için daha eski olan zamanda past perfect tense kullanılmalıdır.
  12. Doğru cevap E şıkkıdır. Birilerinin adına bir şey yapılacağından bahsedilirken ‘’on behalf of’’ kalıbı kullanılmalıdır.
  13. Doğru cevap A şıkkıdır. Kişinin bir özelliğinin hafife alınmaması gerektiğinden bahsedildiği için, bu anlamı sağlayan ‘’underrate’’ kelimesi kullanılmalıdır.
  14. Doğru cevap B şıkkıdır. Anlamı sağlayan phrasal verb ‘’face off’’ olacaktır.
  15. Doğru cevap A şıkkıdır. Doğru preposition ‘’through’’ olacaktır.
Konuşarak Öğren uygulaması ile İngilizcenizi geliştirin.

Bir cevap yazın

E-posta hesabınız yayımlanmayacak. Gerekli alanlar * ile işaretlenmişlerdir

İngilizcenizi Geliştirin

Türkiye'nin %100 başarı garantili tek online İngilizce kursunu ücretsiz deneyin.

X

Online Canlı Ders

Çağrı Hoca ile İngilizce cümle kurma canlı dersi İçin son 3 dakika 45 saniye.